Home
Product Catalog
News
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

Fiber Optic FC Adapters

Model No.︰-
Brand Name︰-
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰US $ 0.5 / pc
Minimum Order︰1 pc
Share on:

 Total 20 Related Items 
Prev1011121314Next

Product Description

Features

● Low insertion and back reflection loss
● High precision alignment
● NTT-FC compatibility
● Compact design
● Nickel plated brass body

Applications

● CATV
● Telecommunication networks
● Test equipment
● Metro; Local Area networks
● Data processing networks

Description

Best used in single mode applications and known for exceptionally accurate positioning, the FC or Fixed Connection Connector is designed for use in unstable environments because of their threaded barrel housing which provides a secure connection. As one of the most popular connectors used today its applications include CATV, Active device termination, Telecommunication networks, Metro networks, test equipment, multimedia, industrial, and military applications. FIBERYO carries three different versions of the FC; FC/APC, FC/PC and FC Connector Kits.

The FC Connector Kit is also available for those who prefer to assemble the FC connector from its component parts.

Payment Terms︰T/T
Product Image


Related Products
Fiber Optic Attenuators
Fiber Optic Attenuators
US $ 4
Fiber Optic Simplex Optic Cable
Fiber Optic Simplex Optic Cable
Fiber Optic MU Patch Cords
Fiber Optic MU Patch Cords
US $ 4.5
FTTX Terminal Boxes
FTTX Terminal Boxes




Home  |  Product Catalog  |  News  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version

Powered by DIYTrade.com  Build your FREE website !
Find Best Price For China Products !